NRS 2026 Phenom GORE-TEX Pro Dry Suit – Mens

NRS 2026 Phenom GORE-TEX Pro Dry Suit – Mens

NRS Men’s Phenom Dry Suit featuring GORE-TEX® Pro with ePE membrane delivers lightweight waterproof-breathable protection and PFAS-free performance for reliable all-day comfort.

Features: 

  • The GORE-TEX ePE membrane is PFAS-free
  • Made from expanded polyethylene (ePE), it delivers waterproof-windproof breathability.
  • GORE-TEX Pro uses 100% recycled nylon face fabric, PFAS-free DWR, and backer material that is dope dyed to reduce water usage, pollution and energy use
  • TIZIP® waterproof rear-entry zipper positioned for comfort under a PFD
  • Glued latex neck and wrist gaskets with GlideSkin™ volcano-style neoprene overcuffs offer easy repair and 100% waterproof performance
  • Tough, yet supple, mesh holes under the wrists and neck drain any water captured between the latex gasket and the neoprene overcuffs
  • 5″ wide neoprene waist overskirt with double-pull hook-and-loop closure fits over your sprayskirt tunnel for a watertight seal
  • Gathered ankle design features an elastic band to fit snug over booties and silicone dots keep the ankle from riding up
  • Cordura® panel at the interior ankle for abrasion resistance
  • Features one splashproof zippered chest pocket, front TIZIP relief zipper with protective flap and GORE-TEX Pro ePE fabric socks graded for size
  • Zippers must be cleaned and maintained to ensure maximum dryness and extend the lifespan of a dry suit. Refer to NRS’ Dry Wear Care article , using the highlighted text link, for suggested zipper care instructions and products

 

Size Guide: 

 

SizeSMLXL
Height (cm)168-178173-183178-188183-193
Chest (cm)86-9496-104107-114117-124
Waist (cm)78-8688-9699-106109-116
Hip (cm)81-8891-99101-109111-119
Sleeve Length (cm)81848689
Inseam (cm)79818486

 

Want to know more or can’t find what you are looking for?

No problem. Just give us a call to discuss this, find out about other equipment we have available and coming soon, or any other questions on 0131 319 1820. Or drop us an email at shop@edinburghwatersports.com.

 

Original price was: £1,095.00.Current price is: £795.00.

Scroll to Top