NRS Expedition Weight Union Suit – Mens

NRS Expedition Weight Union Suit – Mens

The NRS Men’s Expedition Weight Union Suit one-piece, thermal layer with its thick plush fleece is known for warmth, comfort and freedom of movement.

Features:

  • High-stretch poly/spandex fleece delivers outstanding warmth and breathability
  • Designed to sustain many seasons of wear, the 4-way stretch fabric holds its original shape while anti-pill properties guarantee the fleece stays soft and cozy
  • YKK®, double-pull, front entry zipper with an interior fabric flap for against-the-skin comfort
  • Seam placement avoids high-friction zones, enhancing athletic performance and layering comfort
  • Stirrups keep legs from riding up and gasket-friendly cuffs create an easier layering experience under a dry suit
  • Features two PFD-friendly zippered shoulder pockets, relief zipper and GORE-TEX Pro fabric socks
  • Fabric – 290 gsm, 95% Polyester, 5% Spandex
  • UPF 50+

 

Size Guide for Men’s Suit: 

 

SizeSMLXLXXL
Height (cm)157-168165-173170-183178-188185-193
Chest (cm)86-9497-104107-114117-124127-135
Waist (cm)79-8689-9799-107109-117119-127
Hip (cm)81-8991-99102-109112-119122-130
Sleeve Length (cm)7981848689
Pant Inseam (cm)7981818484

 

 

Want to know more or can’t find what you are looking for?

No problem. Just give us a call to discuss this, or any other questions on 0131 319 1820. Or drop us an email at shop@edinburghwatersports.com.

Original price was: £150.00.Current price is: £99.00.

Scroll to Top