NRS Expedition Weight Union Suit – Womens

NRS Expedition Weight Union Suit – Womens

The NRS Expedition Weight Union women’s Suit one-piece thermal layer with its thick plush fleece is known for warmth, comfort and freedom of movement.

Features:

  • High-stretch poly/spandex fleece delivers outstanding warmth and breathability
  • Designed to sustain many seasons of wear, the 4-way stretch fabric holds its original shape while anti-pill properties guarantee the fleece stays soft and cozy
  • YKK®, double-pull, front entry zipper with an interior fabric flap for against-the-skin comfort
  • Seam placement avoids high-friction zones, enhancing athletic performance and layering comfort
  • Stirrups keep legs from riding up and gasket-friendly cuffs create an easier layering experience under a dry suit
  • Form-fitting for athletic comfort and easy layering
  • Fabric – 290 gsm, 95% Polyester, 5% Spandex
  • UPF 50+

 

Size Guide for Women’s Suit: 

 

 

SizeXS (0-2)S (4-6)M (8-10)L (12-14)XL (16-18)
Height (cm)142-157155-168165-173170-178175-183
Chest (cm)81-8486-8991-9496-99101-104
Waist (cm)63-6871-7679-8487-9295-100
Hip (cm)84-8991-9699-104107-112114-119
Sleeve Length (cm)7476798184
Pant Inseam (cm)7173767979

 

 

Want to know more or can’t find what you are looking for?

No problem. Just give us a call to discuss this, or any other questions on 0131 319 1820. Or drop us an email at shop@edinburghwatersports.com.

Original price was: £150.00.Current price is: £99.00.

Scroll to Top