NRS Navigator GORE-TEX Pro Semi-Dry Suit – Men’s

NRS Navigator GORE-TEX Pro Semi-Dry Suit – Men’s

The NRS Men’s Navigator GORE-TEX Pro Semi-Dry Suit delivers with superior waterproof, breathable protection and versatility needed for long days and unpredictable conditions. Semi-dry suits are a great choice for flat-water kayakers, stand-up paddlers and canoeists, as well as for rafters on moderate rivers with low consequences.

 

Features:

  • Constructed with 3-Layer GORE-TEX® Pro for best-in-class durable, waterproof-windproof-breathable performance.
  • To reduce its environmental footprint, GORE-TEX Pro uses 100% recycled nylon face fabric, lower-impact DWR, and backer material that is dope dyed to reduce water usage, pollution and energy use.
  • Articulated storm hood with three bungee adjustments for a custom fit. Easily roll, stow and secure the hood with a fabric loop and hook when it’s not needed.
  • Perforated face shield features a soft fleece interior and an offset zipper design for enhanced comfort.
  • Zip the face shield up to block wind and spray, or unzip for added ventilation when conditions are fair.
  • Front-entry YKK® Aquaseal™ zipper with protective flap.
  • 13 cm wide neoprene waist overskirt with double-pull hook-and-loop closure fits over your sprayskirt tunnel for a watertight seal.
  • NRS’ GORE-TEX® Pro semi-drywear features a supple, secure, and contoured volcano-style neoprene neck gasket that dramatically increases your wearing comfort over a traditional latex gasket, while providing reliable protection for moderate activities and conditions.
  • GlideSkin™ neoprene, volcano-style overcuffs protect latex wrist gaskets.
  • Purposely designed to keep paddlers drier in high volume waters, the volcano-style overcuffs on the wrists cover more surface area from the wrist to the hand to reduce water contact with the gaskets underneath.
  • Tough, yet supple, mesh holes under the wrists, drain any water captured between the latex gasket and the neoprene over cuffs.
  • Gathered ankle design features an elastic band to fit snug over booties. Silicone dots keep the ankle from riding up.
  • Cordura® panel at the interior ankle for abrasion resistance.
  • Features two PFD-friendly zippered shoulder pockets, relief zipper and GORE-TEX Pro fabric socks.

 

Size Guide: 

 

SizeSMLXLXXL
Height (cm)157-168165-173170-183178-188185-193
Chest (cm)81-9791-107102-117112-127122-137
Waist (cm)71-8176-8681-9186-102102-117
Hip (cm)81-9189-9997-107104-114112-122
Sleeve (cm)8689919497
Inseam (cm)7679818484

 

Want to know more or can’t find what you are looking for?

No problem. Just give us a call to discuss this, find out about other equipment we have available and coming soon, or any other questions on 0131 319 1820. Or drop us an email at shop@edinburghwatersports.com.

Original price was: £1,195.00.Current price is: £895.00.

Scroll to Top